5310 SE 32nd Ct Ocala, FL 34480
Silver Spring Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $96,000 - $178,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,198
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5310 SE 32nd Ct, Ocala, FL 34480 and is currently estimated at $154,159, approximately $128 per square foot. 5310 SE 32nd Ct is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Shady Hill Elementary School, Belleview Middle School, and Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2010
Sold by
Reilly William T
Bought by
Angel Russell and Angel Tammy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Angel Russell | $35,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $514 | $21,955 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $302 | $21,336 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $302 | $20,715 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $302 | $20,112 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $302 | $19,526 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $302 | $19,256 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $302 | $18,823 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $296 | $18,472 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $296 | $18,092 | $0 | $0 |