$365,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $2,117/month

Total Views 2,382
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,322 Sq Ft
$276 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • No HOA
  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Engineered Wood Flooring
  • Breakfast Room
  • 3-minute walk to Berra Park

About This Home

Unique home on the Hill! 3D TOUR ON ZILLOW IS INCORRECT FOR THIS ADDRESS. There are 2 separate dwellings, each has one bedroom and one bath. Main home has hardwood floors, custom millwork and built-ins, beautifully renovated kitchen with custom cabinets, quartz counters large island/breakfast bar, custom banquette that stays, gas range and refrigerator. Newer windows, refinished oak flooring, millwork, stained glass, French doors, new siding, double Tyvek wrap, pvc rear deck, pvc front railings, all new fixtures,professionally landscaped lot, newly poured patio, with fire pit. Walk out LL with large laundry room, new electric panel, roof is 6 yrs young. Home is over 100 years and has only been owned by 2 families.
The rear dwelling has so many possibilities, multi generational use, office, studio, short or long term rental. The rear home is darling! new flooring, completely updated, custom kitchen, quartz counter, fully equipped. Bath with adult height vanity, step in shower. All new fixtures. Tankless water heater, 2 year old Pioneer mini split, roof 4 years. Rear home is all electric, separate electric meter from front home, spacious custom walk in closet by St Louis Closet Company. Rear living area has many possibilities. All new plumbing and windows. Great location for walk ability to all The Hill amenities, easy access to Forest Park, sporting events, downtown, and so much more! This is not one to miss, truly is a move in ready to go home.

Listing Agent

Molly O'brien

Molly O'Brien Homes, LLC License #2005028508 Listed on: 05/15/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,696

Year Built

  • Built in 1892

Lot Details

  • 4,051 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,322 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Basement Ceilings are 8 Feet High

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 220 Volts
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 4038-00-0120-0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,696

Year Built

Built in 1892

Lot Details

4,051 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1892
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLotFeatures: Landscaped, Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.093
  • Co List Office Phone: 314-223-7847
  • MLS Status: Pending
  • Subdivision Name: Fairmonts Add
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 842
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Financial Info Electric: 220 Volts, Ameren
  • MIS_RoomFlooring: Wood Engineered
  • MIS_AuctionYN: 0
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: 8 ft + Pour, Full
  • Appliances: Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Dishwasher, Disposal, Instant Hot Water, Microwave, Electric Range, Gas Range, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Door Features: Panel Door(s)
  • Fireplace: No
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBedrooms: 0
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsFull: 2
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Flood Plain No, See Seller's Disclosure

• Cooling: Central Air, Dual
  • Heating: Electric, Forced Air, Natural Gas

• High School: Roosevelt High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Long Middle Community Ed. Center

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4051.08
  • Parcel Number: 4038-00-0120-0

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1696

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,618 $20,380 $1,790 $18,590
2024 $1,540 $19,000 $1,790 $17,210
2023 $1,540 $19,000 $1,790 $17,210
2022 $1,544 $18,340 $1,790 $16,550
2021 $1,542 $18,340 $1,790 $16,550
2020 $1,530 $18,340 $1,790 $16,550
2019 $1,525 $18,340 $1,790 $16,550
2018 $1,375 $16,000 $1,670 $14,330
2017 $1,352 $16,000 $1,670 $14,330
2016 $1,067 $12,390 $1,670 $10,720
2015 $968 $12,390 $1,670 $10,720
2014 $1,014 $12,390 $1,670 $10,720
2013 -- $12,990 $1,670 $11,320
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/21/2026 05/21/26 Pending -- -- --
05/15/2026 05/15/26 For Sale $365,000 -- $276 / Sq Ft
Source: MARIS MLS

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS26027163

MARIS MLS

APN: 403800-01200

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.