5310 Sunnyside Rd Middlesex, NY 14507
Estimated Value: $360,000 - $523,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$521/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5310 Sunnyside Rd, Middlesex, NY 14507 and is currently estimated at $437,787, approximately $521 per square foot. 5310 Sunnyside Rd is a home located in Yates County with nearby schools including Naples Elementary School and Naples High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,419 | $308,000 | $180,000 | $128,000 |
| 2024 | $7,517 | $308,000 | $180,000 | $128,000 |
| 2023 | $77 | $250,000 | $162,000 | $88,000 |
| 2022 | $7,255 | $250,000 | $162,000 | $88,000 |
| 2021 | $7,331 | $250,000 | $162,000 | $88,000 |
| 2020 | $6,064 | $199,800 | $150,000 | $49,800 |
| 2019 | $6,095 | $199,800 | $150,000 | $49,800 |
| 2018 | $6,095 | $199,800 | $150,000 | $49,800 |
| 2017 | $6,047 | $195,900 | $150,000 | $45,900 |
| 2016 | $5,939 | $195,900 | $150,000 | $45,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $195,900 | $150,000 | $45,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $188,000 | $126,200 | $61,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map