53108 Appleton Rd Milton Freewater, OR 97862
Estimated Value: $710,000 - $816,858
3
Beds
3
Baths
6,692
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53108 Appleton Rd, Milton Freewater, OR 97862 and is currently estimated at $763,429, approximately $114 per square foot. 53108 Appleton Rd is a home located in Umatilla County with nearby schools including Gib Olinger Elementary School, McLoughlin High School, and Milton Stateline Seventh-day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2022
Sold by
Davis Robert L
Bought by
Davis Alan L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Alan L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,149 | $512,048 | $32,298 | $479,750 |
| 2023 | $5,817 | $482,895 | $30,675 | $452,220 |
| 2022 | $5,468 | $468,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,490 | $455,419 | $29,149 | $426,270 |
| 2020 | $5,099 | $442,257 | $28,397 | $413,860 |
| 2018 | $4,707 | $417,114 | $27,004 | $390,110 |
| 2017 | $4,339 | $405,088 | $26,338 | $378,750 |
| 2016 | $4,330 | $393,415 | $25,685 | $367,730 |
| 2015 | $3,705 | $370,967 | $24,337 | $346,630 |
| 2014 | $3,361 | $370,967 | $24,337 | $346,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map