5311 Clarence Dr Windsor, CO 80550
Estimated Value: $575,000 - $650,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,614
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5311 Clarence Dr, Windsor, CO 80550 and is currently estimated at $608,017, approximately $376 per square foot. 5311 Clarence Dr is a home with nearby schools including Grandview Elementary School, Windsor Middle School, and Windsor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2018
Sold by
Saint Aubyn Homes Llc
Bought by
Morrison Carla S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$397,607
Outstanding Balance
$350,322
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$257,695
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrison Carla S | $418,534 | Unified Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morrison Carla S | $397,607 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,484 | $38,740 | $7,810 | $30,930 |
| 2024 | $5,484 | $38,740 | $7,810 | $30,930 |
| 2023 | $5,196 | $41,150 | $7,100 | $34,050 |
| 2022 | $4,343 | $30,310 | $6,460 | $23,850 |
| 2021 | $4,109 | $31,190 | $6,650 | $24,540 |
| 2020 | $3,725 | $28,640 | $6,510 | $22,130 |
| 2019 | $3,703 | $28,640 | $6,510 | $22,130 |
| 2018 | $669 | $5,050 | $5,050 | $0 |
| 2017 | $662 | $4,900 | $4,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map