5311 Draycott Ct Bryan, TX 77802
Copperfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $391,906 - $421,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,171
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5311 Draycott Ct, Bryan, TX 77802 and is currently estimated at $402,977, approximately $185 per square foot. 5311 Draycott Ct is a home located in Brazos County with nearby schools including Sam Houston Elementary School, Sam Rayburn Middle School, and Bryan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2009
Sold by
Carrabba Family Ltd
Bought by
Palasota Richard B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,148
Outstanding Balance
$108,541
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$294,436
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palasota Richard B | -- | University Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Palasota Richard B | $170,148 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,000 | $372,297 | $54,000 | $318,297 |
| 2024 | $6,000 | $349,000 | $52,500 | $296,500 |
| 2023 | $6,000 | $333,529 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,649 | $303,208 | $47,800 | $255,408 |
| 2021 | $6,785 | $293,418 | $45,000 | $248,418 |
| 2020 | $6,276 | $277,007 | $45,000 | $232,007 |
| 2019 | $5,842 | $237,969 | $45,000 | $192,969 |
| 2018 | $5,936 | $241,800 | $45,000 | $196,800 |
| 2017 | $5,960 | $241,800 | $45,000 | $196,800 |
| 2016 | $5,423 | $220,000 | $35,000 | $185,000 |
| 2015 | $4,808 | $210,390 | $35,000 | $175,390 |
| 2014 | $4,808 | $207,980 | $35,000 | $172,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map