5311 Landgrave Ln Springfield, VA 22151
Estimated Value: $632,000 - $670,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,404
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5311 Landgrave Ln, Springfield, VA 22151 and is currently estimated at $651,616, approximately $464 per square foot. 5311 Landgrave Ln is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Ravensworth Elementary School, Lake Braddock Secondary School, and Holy Spirit School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,402 | $607,720 | $312,000 | $295,720 |
| 2024 | $6,402 | $552,600 | $292,000 | $260,600 |
| 2023 | $6,327 | $560,660 | $292,000 | $268,660 |
| 2022 | $6,179 | $540,390 | $277,000 | $263,390 |
| 2021 | $5,431 | $462,790 | $252,000 | $210,790 |
| 2020 | $5,002 | $422,630 | $231,000 | $191,630 |
| 2019 | $4,898 | $413,870 | $226,000 | $187,870 |
| 2018 | $4,400 | $382,640 | $202,000 | $180,640 |
| 2017 | $4,442 | $382,640 | $202,000 | $180,640 |
| 2016 | $4,276 | $369,100 | $192,000 | $177,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map