5311 Poplar Glen Ct Plainfield, IL 60586
Fall Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $399,627 - $455,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,508
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5311 Poplar Glen Ct, Plainfield, IL 60586 and is currently estimated at $424,407, approximately $169 per square foot. 5311 Poplar Glen Ct is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Wesmere Elementary School, Drauden Point Middle School, and Plainfield South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2014
Sold by
Hanneman Mark Robert
Bought by
Hanneman Mark Robert and Hanneman Susann Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2002
Sold by
Hanneman Laurie L
Bought by
Hanneman Mark R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1998
Sold by
Neumann Homes Inc
Bought by
Hanneman Mark R and Hanneman Laurie D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,450
Outstanding Balance
$34,375
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$390,032
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanneman Mark Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Hanneman Mark R | -- | -- | |
| Hanneman Mark R | $199,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hanneman Mark R | $191,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,903 | $127,374 | $22,816 | $104,558 |
| 2023 | $8,549 | $115,042 | $20,607 | $94,435 |
| 2022 | $7,642 | $103,323 | $18,508 | $84,815 |
| 2021 | $7,248 | $96,563 | $17,297 | $79,266 |
| 2020 | $7,140 | $93,823 | $16,806 | $77,017 |
| 2019 | $6,892 | $89,397 | $16,013 | $73,384 |
| 2018 | $6,599 | $83,993 | $15,045 | $68,948 |
| 2017 | $6,403 | $79,818 | $14,297 | $65,521 |
| 2016 | $6,274 | $76,126 | $13,636 | $62,490 |
| 2015 | $5,857 | $71,313 | $12,774 | $58,539 |
| 2014 | $5,857 | $68,795 | $12,323 | $56,472 |
| 2013 | $5,857 | $68,795 | $12,323 | $56,472 |
Source: Public Records
Map