5311 Raindrop Ln Amarillo, TX 79110
South Georgia-Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $160,000 - $171,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,091
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5311 Raindrop Ln, Amarillo, TX 79110 and is currently estimated at $163,823, approximately $150 per square foot. 5311 Raindrop Ln is a home located in Randall County with nearby schools including South Georgia Elementary School, Carver Early Childhood Academy, and George Washington Carver Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2016
Sold by
Marsh Candace C
Bought by
Pieters Janice
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2005
Sold by
Davenport David and Brown Wes K
Bought by
Marsh Candace C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,900
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2005
Sold by
Kaluznick Frances
Bought by
Davenport David and Brown Wes K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$53,900
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pieters Janice | -- | Stc | |
| Marsh Candace C | -- | Ctic | |
| Davenport David | -- | Ctic |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Marsh Candace C | $53,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Davenport David | $53,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,939 | $158,596 | $6,401 | $152,195 |
| 2024 | $2,939 | $155,498 | $6,401 | $149,097 |
| 2023 | $2,818 | $144,956 | $6,401 | $138,555 |
| 2022 | $2,812 | $131,638 | $6,401 | $125,237 |
| 2021 | $2,139 | $95,931 | $6,401 | $89,530 |
| 2020 | $2,250 | $100,752 | $6,401 | $94,351 |
| 2019 | $2,156 | $95,696 | $6,401 | $89,295 |
| 2018 | $2,088 | $95,696 | $6,401 | $89,295 |
| 2017 | $1,991 | $91,760 | $6,401 | $85,359 |
| 2016 | $1,754 | $80,849 | $6,401 | $74,448 |
| 2015 | $1,559 | $80,849 | $6,401 | $74,448 |
| 2014 | $1,559 | $80,849 | $6,401 | $74,448 |
Source: Public Records
Map