5312 East Dr Everett, WA 98203
View Ridge Madison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $517,000 - $563,450
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,052
Sq Ft
$517/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5312 East Dr, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $544,113, approximately $517 per square foot. 5312 East Dr is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including View Ridge Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2022
Sold by
Marie Moen Kirsten
Bought by
Moen John and Moen Tam
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2003
Sold by
Treppens Mark A and Treppens Julia K
Bought by
Moen Kirsten M and Moen John
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2001
Sold by
Young Judith E
Bought by
Treppens Mark A and Treppens Julia K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moen John | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Moen Kirsten M | $176,000 | Pnwt | |
| Treppens Mark A | $158,750 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moen Kirsten M | $156,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Treppens Mark A | $127,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,416 | $559,800 | $424,400 | $135,400 |
| 2025 | $4,262 | $505,400 | $376,000 | $129,400 |
| 2024 | $4,262 | $495,100 | $365,700 | $129,400 |
| 2023 | $4,287 | $520,800 | $370,800 | $150,000 |
| 2022 | $3,650 | $397,800 | $269,000 | $128,800 |
| 2020 | $3,709 | $329,700 | $215,000 | $114,700 |
| 2019 | $3,526 | $315,500 | $207,000 | $108,500 |
| 2018 | $3,399 | $278,800 | $177,000 | $101,800 |
| 2017 | $2,943 | $240,500 | $146,000 | $94,500 |
| 2016 | $2,683 | $230,400 | $122,000 | $108,400 |
| 2015 | $2,478 | $200,400 | $105,000 | $95,400 |
| 2013 | $2,284 | $163,000 | $82,000 | $81,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map