5312 Mead St Oceanside, CA 92056
Guajome NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $820,391 - $987,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$685/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5312 Mead St, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $888,098, approximately $685 per square foot. 5312 Mead St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Alamosa Park Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2014
Sold by
Magdich Janice D and Rodriguez Roberta L
Bought by
Gothard Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2011
Sold by
Magdich Janice D
Bought by
Magdich Janice D and Rodriguez Roberta L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1987
Bought by
Magdich Josephine G Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gothard Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Magdich Janice D | -- | None Available | |
| Magdich Josephine G Tr | $104,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,580 | $409,965 | $256,230 | $153,735 |
| 2024 | $4,580 | $401,927 | $251,206 | $150,721 |
| 2023 | $4,474 | $394,047 | $246,281 | $147,766 |
| 2022 | $4,463 | $386,321 | $241,452 | $144,869 |
| 2021 | $4,367 | $378,747 | $236,718 | $142,029 |
| 2020 | $4,353 | $374,864 | $234,291 | $140,573 |
| 2019 | $4,292 | $367,515 | $229,698 | $137,817 |
| 2018 | $4,088 | $360,310 | $225,195 | $135,115 |
| 2017 | $4,016 | $353,246 | $220,780 | $132,466 |
| 2016 | $3,924 | $346,320 | $216,451 | $129,869 |
| 2015 | $3,910 | $341,119 | $213,200 | $127,919 |
| 2014 | $3,818 | $334,438 | $209,024 | $125,414 |
Source: Public Records
Map