5312 Nelson Ave Baltimore, MD 21215
Arlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $155,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5312 Nelson Ave, Baltimore, MD 21215 and is currently estimated at $155,000, approximately $108 per square foot. 5312 Nelson Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Arlington Elementary/Middle School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Forest Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2015
Sold by
Andeson Delores C
Bought by
Anderson Delores C and Anderson Smith Myra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Delores C | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,657 | $75,200 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,657 | $70,200 | $14,000 | $56,200 |
| 2023 | $1,647 | $70,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,654 | $70,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,652 | $70,000 | $14,000 | $56,000 |
| 2020 | $1,415 | $66,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,329 | $63,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,296 | $60,000 | $12,000 | $48,000 |
| 2017 | $1,311 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,663 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,663 | $70,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,663 | $70,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map