5312 Snyder Ave Brooklyn, NY 11203
East Flatbush NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $897,000 - $991,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,420
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5312 Snyder Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11203 and is currently estimated at $923,758, approximately $381 per square foot. 5312 Snyder Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Ps 244 Richard R Green, East Flatbush Community Research School, and Ivy Hill Preparatory Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2020
Sold by
Briggs Esther C
Bought by
Atherley Lance and Parker Jason L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$589,895
Outstanding Balance
$515,910
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$407,848
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2017
Sold by
Selman Celeste H
Bought by
Briggs Esther C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$840,000
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1994
Sold by
Selman Celeste Hinds and Hinds Erold
Bought by
Selman Celeste Hinds
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atherley Lance | $792,500 | -- | |
| Atherley Lance | $792,500 | -- | |
| Atherley Lance | $792,500 | -- | |
| Briggs Esther C | -- | -- | |
| Briggs Esther C | -- | -- | |
| Briggs Esther C | -- | -- | |
| Selman Celeste Hinds | -- | -- | |
| Selman Celeste Hinds | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Atherley Lance | $589,895 | |
| Closed | Atherley Lance | $589,895 | |
| Previous Owner | Briggs Esther C | $840,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Briggs Esther C | $840,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,628 | $54,300 | $21,660 | $32,640 |
| 2025 | $7,197 | $55,200 | $21,660 | $33,540 |
| 2024 | $7,197 | $64,920 | $21,660 | $43,260 |
| 2023 | $7,277 | $63,360 | $21,660 | $41,700 |
| 2022 | $7,098 | $51,840 | $21,660 | $30,180 |
| 2021 | $7,060 | $50,640 | $21,660 | $28,980 |
| 2019 | $5,587 | $41,760 | $21,660 | $20,100 |
| 2018 | $5,428 | $29,859 | $13,407 | $16,452 |
| 2017 | $5,394 | $29,631 | $16,533 | $13,098 |
| 2016 | $2,173 | $27,955 | $14,754 | $13,201 |
| 2015 | $1,247 | $26,374 | $14,429 | $11,945 |
| 2014 | $1,247 | $24,883 | $13,953 | $10,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map