5313 Benefit Ave Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $69,494 - $100,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,251
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5313 Benefit Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $80,874, approximately $64 per square foot. 5313 Benefit Ave is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Lakeside High School and Christian Faith Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2018
Sold by
Giangola Chad
Bought by
J E A Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2009
Sold by
Sibert Mickey
Bought by
Giangola Chad
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2009
Sold by
Giangola Chad
Bought by
Sibert Mickey
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$37,757
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2007
Sold by
Giangola Chad
Bought by
Sibert Mickey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$38,500
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2006
Sold by
Beneficial Ohio Inc
Bought by
Giangola Chad
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2005
Sold by
Aponte Emilia M
Bought by
Beneficial Ohio Inc and Beneficial Mortgage Co Of Ohio
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| J E A Llc | $15,577 | None Available | |
| Giangola Chad | -- | None Available | |
| Sibert Mickey | $37,757 | Franklin Blair Title Agency | |
| Giangola Chad | -- | None Available | |
| Sibert Mickey | $38,500 | Chicago Title Agency | |
| Giangola Chad | $12,700 | Foundation Title Agency Ltd | |
| Beneficial Ohio Inc | $28,000 | Public Square Title Agency L |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sibert Mickey | $37,757 | |
| Previous Owner | Sibert Mickey | $38,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,125 | $13,100 | $2,770 | $10,330 |
| 2023 | $692 | $13,100 | $2,770 | $10,330 |
| 2022 | $627 | $10,400 | $2,140 | $8,260 |
| 2021 | $632 | $10,400 | $2,140 | $8,260 |
| 2020 | $641 | $10,400 | $2,140 | $8,260 |
| 2019 | $745 | $11,620 | $2,800 | $8,820 |
| 2018 | $678 | $11,620 | $2,800 | $8,820 |
| 2017 | $677 | $11,620 | $2,800 | $8,820 |
| 2016 | $703 | $11,620 | $2,800 | $8,820 |
| 2015 | $2,615 | $11,620 | $2,800 | $8,820 |
| 2014 | $2,884 | $11,620 | $2,800 | $8,820 |
| 2013 | $4,247 | $13,760 | $2,140 | $11,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map