5313 Benjamin St Alexandria, LA 71303
Grundy Cooper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $93,000 - $160,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5313 Benjamin St, Alexandria, LA 71303 and is currently estimated at $119,835. 5313 Benjamin St is a home with nearby schools including Mabel Brasher Elementary School, Scott M. Brame Middle School, and Alexandria Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2023
Sold by
Gig Em Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Cep Jr Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cep Jr Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $836 | $6,600 | $1,100 | $5,500 |
| 2024 | $839 | $6,600 | $1,100 | $5,500 |
| 2023 | $637 | $4,900 | $800 | $4,100 |
| 2022 | $642 | $4,900 | $800 | $4,100 |
| 2021 | $561 | $4,900 | $800 | $4,100 |
| 2020 | $560 | $4,900 | $800 | $4,100 |
| 2019 | $537 | $4,700 | $800 | $3,900 |
| 2018 | $531 | $4,700 | $800 | $3,900 |
| 2017 | $533 | $4,700 | $800 | $3,900 |
| 2016 | $535 | $4,700 | $800 | $3,900 |
| 2015 | $528 | $4,642 | $778 | $3,864 |
| 2014 | $531 | $4,642 | $778 | $3,864 |
| 2013 | $2,146 | $18,569 | $3,113 | $15,456 |
Source: Public Records
Map