5313 Falling Leaf Dr Unit 59 Ann Arbor, MI 48108
Estimated Value: $445,000 - $547,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,066
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5313 Falling Leaf Dr Unit 59, Ann Arbor, MI 48108 and is currently estimated at $475,253, approximately $230 per square foot. 5313 Falling Leaf Dr Unit 59 is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Carpenter Elementary School, Scarlett Middle School, and Huron High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2021
Sold by
Stone Steven
Bought by
Stone Steven D and Steven D Stone Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2017
Sold by
Stone Steven D and Threatt Lia
Bought by
Stone Steven D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,900
Outstanding Balance
$80,884
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$394,369
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2003
Sold by
Samaha Homes Inc
Bought by
Stone Steven D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$223,600
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stone Steven D | -- | None Available | |