5314 Calloway St Fort Worth, TX 76114
Estimated Value: $245,928 - $274,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5314 Calloway St, Fort Worth, TX 76114 and is currently estimated at $262,232, approximately $175 per square foot. 5314 Calloway St is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Joy James Academy of Leadership, Marsh Middle School, and Castleberry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2005
Sold by
Dsci Inc
Bought by
Tovar Javier
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,116
Outstanding Balance
$50,207
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$212,025
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tovar Javier | -- | Alamo Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tovar Javier | $99,116 | |
| Closed | Tovar Javier | $4,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,993 | $232,779 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,861 | $235,748 | $28,800 | $206,948 |
| 2023 | $4,556 | $225,958 | $28,800 | $197,158 |
| 2022 | $4,706 | $207,607 | $19,200 | $188,407 |
| 2021 | $4,052 | $168,644 | $20,000 | $148,644 |
| 2020 | $3,760 | $169,343 | $20,000 | $149,343 |
| 2019 | $3,645 | $144,812 | $15,000 | $129,812 |
| 2018 | $2,926 | $119,452 | $15,000 | $104,452 |
| 2017 | $3,009 | $108,593 | $15,000 | $93,593 |
| 2016 | $2,914 | $105,172 | $15,000 | $90,172 |
| 2015 | $2,337 | $127,400 | $15,000 | $112,400 |
| 2014 | $2,337 | $127,400 | $15,000 | $112,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map