5314 E Pop Fly Place Sioux Falls, SD 57110
Southeast Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $379,000 - $429,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,506
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5314 E Pop Fly Place, Sioux Falls, SD 57110 and is currently estimated at $402,333, approximately $267 per square foot. 5314 E Pop Fly Place is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Rosa Parks Elementary School, Washington High School, and Train Up A Child Preschool/Kindergarten.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2025
Sold by
Flanagan Donna J and Flanagan Y
Bought by
Flanagan Donna J and The Donna Flanagan Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flanagan Donna J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,733 | $358,400 | $29,300 | $329,100 |
| 2024 | $4,733 | $359,900 | $29,300 | $330,600 |
| 2023 | $4,748 | $344,100 | $29,300 | $314,800 |
| 2022 | $4,345 | $296,900 | $29,300 | $267,600 |
| 2021 | $4,334 | $309,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,334 | $284,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,211 | $271,932 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,483 | $255,046 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,479 | $225,811 | $30,846 | $194,965 |
| 2016 | $3,479 | $225,802 | $30,846 | $194,956 |
| 2015 | $3,619 | $225,887 | $30,922 | $194,965 |
| 2014 | -- | $219,487 | $29,649 | $189,838 |
Source: Public Records
Map