53140 Lawrence Rd Marcellus, MI 49067
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $315,000
Studio
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53140 Lawrence Rd, Marcellus, MI 49067 and is currently estimated at $264,517, approximately $275 per square foot. 53140 Lawrence Rd is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Marcellus Elementary School, Marcellus Middle School, and Marcellus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2026
Sold by
August Divittorio
Bought by
Divittorio August and Divittorio Olivia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2021
Sold by
Jtj Construction Inc
Bought by
Divittorio August
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,210
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2019
Sold by
Anderson Hope M
Bought by
Andrade Martin V
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Divittorio August | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Divittorio August | $226,900 | Snp Title Agency Inc | |
| Andrade Martin V | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History