53144 63rd St Maspeth, NY 11378
Maspeth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $914,000 - $1,045,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,629
Sq Ft
$599/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53144 63rd St, Maspeth, NY 11378 and is currently estimated at $976,000, approximately $599 per square foot. 53144 63rd St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 229 Emanuel Kaplan, IS 73 - The Frank Sansivieri School, and Grover Cleveland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2019
Sold by
Fiscina Dominick P and Fiscina Evelyn A
Bought by
Bustamante Maria Y and Bustamante Telmo F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$598,000
Outstanding Balance
$519,166
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$456,834
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2008
Sold by
Eltz Janis M and Fiscina Evelyn A
Bought by
Fiscina Dominick P and Fiscina Evelyn A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bustamante Maria Y | $747,500 | -- | |
| Fiscina Dominick P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bustamante Maria Y | $598,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,348 | $41,561 | $6,809 | $34,752 |
| 2025 | $7,956 | $41,561 | $6,145 | $35,416 |
| 2024 | $7,956 | $39,611 | $6,982 | $32,629 |
| 2023 | $7,816 | $38,914 | $5,819 | $33,095 |
| 2022 | $7,456 | $48,120 | $8,640 | $39,480 |
| 2021 | $7,329 | $46,680 | $8,640 | $38,040 |
| 2020 | $7,331 | $48,840 | $8,640 | $40,200 |
| 2019 | $6,612 | $51,600 | $8,640 | $42,960 |
| 2018 | $6,313 | $32,428 | $6,661 | $25,767 |
| 2017 | $5,937 | $30,593 | $7,391 | $23,202 |
| 2016 | $5,460 | $30,593 | $7,391 | $23,202 |
| 2015 | $3,261 | $28,862 | $8,102 | $20,760 |
| 2014 | $3,261 | $27,508 | $8,415 | $19,093 |
Source: Public Records
Map