NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $204,000 - $244,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,128 Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 6, 2015

Last sale price $51,250 $45 Per Sq Ft

Est. 334% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,369 / mo

159 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 1.5 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of March 2015

Stop wasting time looking at overpriced small homes. This cute cozy and surprisingly private two bedroom home has central access to all of Kenosha. Lots of yard space both in front and back. Walk-out concrete patio with side and front access makes cookouts a must. It won't take much to make it your own. Come buy!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mini Samuel

Mini Enterprise, LLC License #55941-90 Listed on: 08/29/2014

Mini Enterprise, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Gerardo Gonzalez

Bear Realty Of Burlington License #55070-94

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 1.5 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,128 Sq Ft Home
  • Crawl Space
  • Oven or Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 08-222-35-411-003

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Single-Family
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.25
  • Directions: Greenbay Rd. to 52nd to 40th ave to address
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: 1 Story
  • Property Information:Est Total Sq Ft: 1128
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Other
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Vinyl
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.5
  • Parking Features: Driveway Entrance, Parking Space

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10890
  • Parcel #: 08-222-35-411-003

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2268.69
  • Tax Year: 2013

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 29, 2014
Closed on
Mar 4, 2015
List Price
$74,800
Sold Price
$51,250
Premium/Discount to List
-$23,550
-31.48%
Current Estimated Value
$222,343

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$171,093
Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.01%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gonzalez J Jesus $51,250 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/06/2015 03/06/15 Sold $51,250 -31.5% $45 / Sq Ft
02/04/2015 02/04/15 Pending -- -- --
08/29/2014 08/29/14 For Sale $74,800 -- $66 / Sq Ft
Source: Metro MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,184 $140,000 $38,800 $101,200
2024 $2,081 $93,300 $28,300 $65,000
2023 $2,081 $93,300 $28,300 $65,000
2022 $2,116 $93,300 $28,300 $65,000
2021 $2,160 $93,300 $28,300 $65,000
2020 $2,254 $93,300 $28,300 $65,000
2019 $2,159 $93,300 $28,300 $65,000
2018 $2,124 $83,900 $28,300 $55,600
2017 $2,125 $83,900 $28,300 $55,600
2016 $2,073 $83,900 $28,300 $55,600
2015 $2,153 $83,300 $30,300 $53,000
2014 $2,133 $83,300 $30,300 $53,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Metro MLS

MLS Number: 1384657

Metro MLS

APN: 08-222-35-411-003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.