5315 Ashmere Ln Spring, TX 77379
Champions NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $295,107 - $312,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,340
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5315 Ashmere Ln, Spring, TX 77379 and is currently estimated at $306,527, approximately $91 per square foot. 5315 Ashmere Ln is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Benfer Elementary School, Strack Intermediate School, and Klein High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2019
Sold by
Anderson Sherry L and Estate Of Richard N Anderson
Bought by
Anderson Sherry L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Sherry L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $831 | $275,550 | $66,325 | $209,225 |
| 2024 | $831 | $288,833 | $66,325 | $222,508 |
| 2023 | $831 | $291,205 | $66,325 | $224,880 |
| 2022 | $4,897 | $273,712 | $66,325 | $207,387 |
| 2021 | $4,730 | $203,288 | $36,005 | $167,283 |
| 2020 | $4,866 | $201,161 | $36,005 | $165,156 |
| 2019 | $5,452 | $206,608 | $36,005 | $170,603 |
| 2018 | $1,306 | $190,560 | $36,005 | $154,555 |
| 2017 | $4,898 | $184,308 | $36,005 | $148,303 |
| 2016 | $4,453 | $184,308 | $36,005 | $148,303 |
| 2015 | $2,179 | $184,308 | $36,005 | $148,303 |
| 2014 | $2,179 | $156,531 | $31,268 | $125,263 |
Source: Public Records
Map