5315 E 13th St Tulsa, OK 74112
Mid Tulsa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $208,324 - $245,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,555
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5315 E 13th St, Tulsa, OK 74112 and is currently estimated at $225,831, approximately $145 per square foot. 5315 E 13th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Bell Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Tulsa Honor Academy Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2005
Sold by
Bradley Brandy Elaine
Bought by
Fite Johnny W and Fite Amanda J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$56,938
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$168,893
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2003
Sold by
Banner Scott S and Banner Larry Melissa S
Bought by
Bradley Brandy Elaine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1995
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fite Johnny W | $110,000 | -- | |
| Bradley Brandy Elaine | $94,000 | Multiple | |
| -- | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fite Johnny W | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,560 | $11,638 | $1,975 | $9,663 |
| 2024 | $1,477 | $11,639 | $2,289 | $9,350 |
| 2023 | $1,477 | $12,639 | $2,709 | $9,930 |
| 2022 | $1,552 | $11,639 | $2,744 | $8,895 |
| 2021 | $1,537 | $11,639 | $2,744 | $8,895 |
| 2020 | $1,516 | $11,639 | $2,744 | $8,895 |
| 2019 | $1,595 | $11,638 | $2,444 | $9,194 |
| 2018 | $1,598 | $11,638 | $2,444 | $9,194 |
| 2017 | $1,659 | $12,100 | $2,541 | $9,559 |
| 2016 | $1,624 | $12,100 | $2,541 | $9,559 |
| 2015 | $1,628 | $12,100 | $2,541 | $9,559 |
| 2014 | $1,612 | $12,100 | $2,541 | $9,559 |
Source: Public Records
Map