5315 E Aspen St Wasilla, AK 99654
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $316,689
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5315 E Aspen St, Wasilla, AK 99654 and is currently estimated at $266,422, approximately $222 per square foot. 5315 E Aspen St is a home located in Matanuska-Susitna Borough with nearby schools including Finger Lake Elementary School, Colony Middle School, and Colony High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Kraus Justin A
Bought by
Kraus Justin A and Kraus Christina L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2001
Sold by
Volpe Vincent and Volpe Tricia
Bought by
Kraus Justin A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,949
Outstanding Balance
$52,537
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$213,885
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kraus Justin A | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Kraus Justin A | -- | Mat Su Title Ins Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kraus Justin A | $132,949 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,811 | $238,000 | $35,000 | $203,000 |
| 2024 | $2,811 | $227,200 | $35,000 | $192,200 |
| 2023 | $2,659 | $220,100 | $35,000 | $185,100 |
| 2022 | $2,601 | $202,000 | $35,000 | $167,000 |
| 2021 | $2,583 | $181,200 | $35,000 | $146,200 |
| 2020 | $2,559 | $173,900 | $35,000 | $138,900 |
| 2019 | $2,478 | $167,000 | $35,000 | $132,000 |
| 2018 | $2,432 | $164,800 | $35,000 | $129,800 |
| 2017 | $2,456 | $166,400 | $35,000 | $131,400 |
| 2016 | $2,330 | $161,900 | $29,000 | $132,900 |
| 2015 | $2,200 | $160,200 | $29,000 | $131,200 |
| 2014 | $2,200 | $156,900 | $29,000 | $127,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map