5315 Kennedy Rd Trinity, NC 27370
Estimated Value: $187,736 - $263,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5315 Kennedy Rd, Trinity, NC 27370 and is currently estimated at $226,184, approximately $207 per square foot. 5315 Kennedy Rd is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Trindale Elementary School, Wheatmore Middle School, and Wheatmore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1990
Bought by
Mitchell Ii Bob Lee
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Ii Bob Lee | $43,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,049 | $142,420 | $40,640 | $101,780 |
| 2024 | $1,034 | $142,420 | $40,640 | $101,780 |
| 2023 | $1,034 | $142,420 | $40,640 | $101,780 |
| 2022 | $908 | $102,760 | $28,450 | $74,310 |
| 2021 | $908 | $102,760 | $28,450 | $74,310 |
| 2020 | $901 | $102,760 | $28,450 | $74,310 |
| 2019 | $896 | $102,760 | $28,450 | $74,310 |
| 2018 | $795 | $88,070 | $20,360 | $67,710 |
| 2016 | $774 | $88,067 | $20,360 | $67,707 |
| 2015 | $777 | $88,067 | $20,360 | $67,707 |
| 2014 | -- | $88,067 | $20,360 | $67,707 |
Source: Public Records
Map