5315 Kistler Rd Export, PA 15632
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $323,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5315 Kistler Rd, Export, PA 15632 and is currently estimated at $259,257. 5315 Kistler Rd is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Franklin Regional Senior High School and Mother of Sorrows School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2023
Sold by
Ankney Daniel E and Ankney Lianna Kr
Bought by
Ankney Daniel E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,800
Outstanding Balance
$149,906
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$109,351
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2009
Sold by
Campbell Kathryn A
Bought by
Ankney Daniel E and Tiberio Lianna Kr
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2007
Sold by
Sikora Mical
Bought by
Campbell Kathryn A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2006
Sold by
Sikora Stephen
Bought by
Sikora Stephen and Sikora Mical
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ankney Daniel E | -- | -- | |
| Ankney Daniel E | $135,500 | None Available | |
| Campbell Kathryn A | $81,000 | None Available | |
| Sikora Stephen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ankney Daniel E | $174,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Ankney Daniel E | $133,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,745 | $17,550 | $3,640 | $13,910 |
| 2025 | $2,674 | $17,550 | $3,640 | $13,910 |
| 2024 | $2,613 | $17,550 | $3,640 | $13,910 |
| 2023 | $2,455 | $17,550 | $3,640 | $13,910 |
| 2022 | $2,407 | $17,550 | $3,640 | $13,910 |
| 2021 | $2,354 | $17,550 | $3,640 | $13,910 |
| 2020 | $2,310 | $17,550 | $3,640 | $13,910 |
| 2019 | $2,262 | $17,550 | $3,640 | $13,910 |
| 2018 | $2,223 | $17,550 | $3,640 | $13,910 |
| 2017 | $2,177 | $17,550 | $3,640 | $13,910 |
| 2016 | $2,133 | $17,550 | $3,640 | $13,910 |
| 2015 | $2,133 | $17,550 | $3,640 | $13,910 |
| 2014 | $2,119 | $17,550 | $3,640 | $13,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map