Estimated Value: $260,000 - $341,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,106
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5315 S Hillcrest Dr, Clyde, MI 48049 and is currently estimated at $286,326, approximately $258 per square foot. 5315 S Hillcrest Dr is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Fort Gratiot Middle School, and Port Huron Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2016
Sold by
Jean Wescott and Jean Olver Sharon
Bought by
Wescott Frederick
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,500
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2007
Sold by
Hiatt Thomas W and Hiatt Constance B
Bought by
Olver Sharon Jean
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wescott Frederick | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Olver Sharon Jean | $202,000 | Title One Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wescott Frederick | $134,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |