5315 Shady Bluff St Durham, NC 27704
Weaver NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $365,021 - $415,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,183
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5315 Shady Bluff St, Durham, NC 27704 and is currently estimated at $397,505, approximately $182 per square foot. 5315 Shady Bluff St is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Eno Valley Elementary, George L Carrington Middle, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2017
Sold by
Ringer Thomas M and Ringer Annie M
Bought by
Johnson David E and Johnson Jessie B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,280
Outstanding Balance
$101,990
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$295,515
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson David E | $122,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson David E | $120,280 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,584 | $361,573 | $85,000 | $276,573 |
| 2024 | $2,857 | $204,828 | $34,050 | $170,778 |
| 2023 | $2,683 | $204,828 | $34,050 | $170,778 |
| 2022 | $2,622 | $204,828 | $34,050 | $170,778 |
| 2021 | $2,609 | $204,828 | $34,050 | $170,778 |
| 2020 | $2,548 | $204,828 | $34,050 | $170,778 |
| 2019 | $2,548 | $204,828 | $34,050 | $170,778 |
| 2018 | $1,972 | $145,365 | $20,400 | $124,965 |
| 2017 | $1,957 | $145,365 | $20,400 | $124,965 |
| 2016 | $1,891 | $145,365 | $20,400 | $124,965 |
| 2015 | $1,860 | $134,360 | $25,314 | $109,046 |
| 2014 | -- | $134,360 | $25,314 | $109,046 |
Source: Public Records
Map