5316 Allen St Amarillo, TX 79110
South Georgia-Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $151,261 - $167,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,073
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5316 Allen St, Amarillo, TX 79110 and is currently estimated at $161,565, approximately $150 per square foot. 5316 Allen St is a home located in Randall County with nearby schools including South Georgia Elementary School, Carver Early Childhood Academy, and George Washington Carver Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2017
Sold by
Rifenberg Jimmie L
Bought by
Rifenberg Jimmie Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rifenberg Jimmie Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,710 | $136,878 | $7,500 | $129,378 |
| 2024 | $2,710 | $143,376 | $7,500 | $135,876 |
| 2023 | $2,598 | $133,659 | $7,500 | $126,159 |
| 2022 | $2,594 | $121,453 | $7,500 | $113,953 |
| 2021 | $1,967 | $88,218 | $7,500 | $80,718 |
| 2020 | $1,922 | $86,054 | $7,500 | $78,554 |
| 2019 | $1,846 | $81,920 | $7,500 | $74,420 |
| 2018 | $1,787 | $81,920 | $7,500 | $74,420 |
| 2017 | $1,693 | $78,023 | $7,500 | $70,523 |
| 2016 | $1,650 | $74,104 | $7,500 | $66,604 |
| 2015 | $737 | $74,104 | $7,500 | $66,604 |
| 2014 | $737 | $72,136 | $7,500 | $64,636 |
Source: Public Records
Map