5316 Copper Mountain Waco, TX 76708
North Lake Waco NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $257,693 - $338,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,591
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5316 Copper Mountain, Waco, TX 76708 and is currently estimated at $285,423, approximately $179 per square foot. 5316 Copper Mountain is a home with nearby schools including China Spring Elementary School, China Spring Intermediate School, and China Spring Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2018
Sold by
Chs Partners Lp
Bought by
Chesthill Prop0erties Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chesthill Prop0erties Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,096 | $222,200 | $39,540 | $182,660 |
| 2024 | $5,096 | $229,000 | $34,360 | $194,640 |
| 2023 | $5,117 | $229,000 | $34,360 | $194,640 |
| 2022 | $5,884 | $229,000 | $34,360 | $194,640 |
| 2021 | $4,586 | $172,930 | $31,250 | $141,680 |
| 2020 | $4,314 | $159,580 | $29,700 | $129,880 |
| 2019 | $4,188 | $151,310 | $28,360 | $122,950 |
| 2018 | $3,248 | $115,200 | $16,890 | $98,310 |
| 2017 | $469 | $16,340 | $16,340 | $0 |
| 2016 | $414 | $14,420 | $14,420 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map