5316 E 41st Ave Anchorage, AK 99508
University Area NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $217,000 - $463,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5316 E 41st Ave, Anchorage, AK 99508 and is currently estimated at $361,347, approximately $248 per square foot. 5316 E 41st Ave is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including College Gate Elementary School, Wendler Middle School, and Bettye Davis East Anchorage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2011
Sold by
Bruce Lauren
Bought by
Roderick Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2009
Sold by
Bruce Lauren and Bruce Lauren K
Bought by
Bruce Lauren and Roderick Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,000
Interest Rate
5.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2001
Sold by
Brown Howdice Lynn and Brown Gloria Josephine
Bought by
Bruce Lauren K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,200
Interest Rate
6.57%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1996
Sold by
Wolf Sue A
Bought by
Brown Howdice Lynn and Brown Gloria Josephine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,260
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roderick Elizabeth | $66,000 | None Available | |
| Bruce Lauren | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Bruce Lauren K | -- | -- | |
| Brown Howdice Lynn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bruce Lauren | $66,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bruce Lauren K | $137,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Howdice Lynn | $146,260 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,797 | $355,900 | $99,200 | $256,700 |
| 2024 | $1,797 | $336,300 | $99,200 | $237,100 |
| 2023 | $5,252 | $308,400 | $99,200 | $209,200 |
| 2022 | $4,387 | $310,500 | $99,200 | $211,300 |
| 2021 | $4,896 | $271,700 | $99,200 | $172,500 |
| 2020 | $3,796 | $273,600 | $99,200 | $174,400 |
| 2019 | $3,694 | $275,800 | $99,200 | $176,600 |
| 2018 | $3,703 | $275,800 | $99,200 | $176,600 |
| 2017 | $4,155 | $285,300 | $99,200 | $186,100 |
| 2016 | $3,854 | $283,700 | $97,300 | $186,400 |
| 2015 | $3,854 | $278,100 | $97,300 | $180,800 |
| 2014 | $3,854 | $260,600 | $88,500 | $172,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map