5316 Itaska St Saint Louis, MO 63109
Southampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $270,434 - $408,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,328
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5316 Itaska St, Saint Louis, MO 63109 and is currently estimated at $333,609, approximately $143 per square foot. 5316 Itaska St is a home located in St. Louis City with nearby schools including Buder Elementary School, Long International Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2009
Sold by
Terrill Corinne and Thomas James
Bought by
Thomas Stephan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2008
Sold by
Thomas Stephan and Thomas James
Bought by
Thomas Stephan and Terrill Corinne
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Stephan | -- | U S Title | |
| Thomas Stephan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Thomas Stephan | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,301 | $47,560 | $2,280 | $45,280 |
| 2024 | $3,140 | $39,100 | $2,280 | $36,820 |
| 2023 | $3,140 | $39,100 | $2,280 | $36,820 |
| 2022 | $2,862 | $34,290 | $2,280 | $32,010 |
| 2021 | $2,858 | $34,290 | $2,280 | $32,010 |
| 2020 | $2,515 | $30,360 | $2,280 | $28,080 |
| 2019 | $2,506 | $30,360 | $2,280 | $28,080 |
| 2018 | $2,362 | $27,720 | $2,150 | $25,570 |
| 2017 | $2,322 | $27,720 | $2,150 | $25,570 |
| 2016 | $2,118 | $24,930 | $2,150 | $22,780 |
| 2015 | $1,920 | $24,930 | $2,150 | $22,780 |
| 2014 | $1,902 | $24,930 | $2,150 | $22,780 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,700 | $2,150 | $22,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map