5316 Vine St Maple Heights, OH 44137
Estimated Value: $112,000 - $129,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,257
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5316 Vine St, Maple Heights, OH 44137 and is currently estimated at $122,805, approximately $97 per square foot. 5316 Vine St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Rockside/ J.F. Kennedy School, and Barack Obama School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 1980
Sold by
Valenti Miles
Bought by
Rojak Michael J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1977
Sold by
Grecar Rudy C
Bought by
Valenti Miles
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1976
Sold by
Valenti Miles and Valenti Rose
Bought by
Grecar Rudy C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Valenti Miles and Valenti Rose
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rojak Michael J | $41,500 | -- | |
| Valenti Miles | $23,900 | -- | |
| Grecar Rudy C | $30,000 | -- | |
| Valenti Miles | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,786 | $30,100 | $6,440 | $23,660 |
| 2024 | $2,773 | $30,100 | $6,440 | $23,660 |
| 2023 | $2,244 | $20,790 | $4,620 | $16,170 |
| 2022 | $2,236 | $20,790 | $4,620 | $16,170 |
| 2021 | $2,382 | $20,790 | $4,620 | $16,170 |
| 2020 | $2,038 | $15,750 | $3,500 | $12,250 |
| 2019 | $2,027 | $45,000 | $10,000 | $35,000 |
| 2018 | $2,257 | $15,750 | $3,500 | $12,250 |
| 2017 | $2,686 | $21,600 | $4,550 | $17,050 |
| 2016 | $2,599 | $21,600 | $4,550 | $17,050 |
| 2015 | $2,621 | $21,600 | $4,550 | $17,050 |
| 2014 | $2,621 | $23,740 | $5,010 | $18,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map