5317 Chippendale Ln Imperial, MO 63052
Estimated Value: $194,512 - $240,000
Studio
--
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5317 Chippendale Ln, Imperial, MO 63052 and is currently estimated at $225,878, approximately $261 per square foot. 5317 Chippendale Ln is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Windsor High School and St. Joseph Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2022
Sold by
Teonna Schanz
Bought by
Pierce Gordon L and Pierce Judy T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pierce Gordon L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,615 | $23,000 | $1,900 | $21,100 |
| 2024 | $1,615 | $21,100 | $1,900 | $19,200 |
| 2023 | $1,615 | $21,100 | $1,900 | $19,200 |
| 2022 | $1,603 | $21,100 | $1,900 | $19,200 |
| 2021 | $1,604 | $21,100 | $1,900 | $19,200 |
| 2020 | $1,463 | $18,900 | $1,600 | $17,300 |
| 2019 | $1,466 | $18,900 | $1,600 | $17,300 |
| 2018 | $1,449 | $18,900 | $1,600 | $17,300 |
| 2017 | $1,397 | $18,900 | $1,600 | $17,300 |
| 2016 | $1,178 | $17,100 | $1,700 | $15,400 |
| 2015 | $1,204 | $17,500 | $1,700 | $15,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,500 | $1,700 | $15,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map