NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5317 E Avenida de Golf Milton, FL 32571

Estimated Value: $207,000 - $228,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,224 Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 5, 2023

Last sale price $235,000 $192 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,307 / mo

71 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2023

What a great home in Pace, FL! Nice curb appeal on an oversized lot with fully fenced backyard. This home offers lots of updates throughout, too. Kitchen with updated light fixtures, backsplash tile and gorgeous counter tops. Master bathroom completely remodeled in 2022. Guest bathroom was updated in 2022 with newly installed tile on the floor and shower area. Other updates include all new natural wood flooring and ceramic tile throughout. Interior painted in 2022. New electrical outlets and switches. New roof installed in January of 2022. Home offers a large lot with the back yard completely fenced for pets or young children to play. The neighborhood offers a community playground and park, sidewalks and a walking track, too. It's a great place to call home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Douglas

Allison James Estates & Home Listed on: 02/23/2023

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Lot Details

  • 15,246 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 88' x 175'
  • Privacy Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Interior Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,224 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Remodeled Bathroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 131N294911003000050

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Stories: 1
  • Parcel Number: 131N294911003000050
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Electric: Copper Wiring
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.35
  • Lot Size: 88' x 175'
  • Subdivision Name: Santa Villa
  • Directions: East on Hwy 90 toward Milton. Go Past Lowes and turn Right onto Santa Villa Drive. Go to 2nd stop sign and turn Left onto Ave De Golf. Home will be on the Right.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, Traditional

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Baseboards, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 1224
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Bedroom/Bathroom Features: Updated
  • Dining Room Features: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen/Dining Combo
  • Living Room Living Room Level: First
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: First
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Width: 13.75
  • Room Kitchen Features: Updated, Solid Surface Countertops
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: First
  • Room Master Bedroom Area: 200.520833
  • Room Dining Room Area: 139.854166

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Pavilion/Gazebo, Picnic Area, Playground, Sidewalks

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15246
  • Zoning Description: Res Single
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 23, 2023
Closed on
Jun 5, 2023
List Price
$250,000
Sold Price
$235,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-6%
Views
291
Current Estimated Value
$219,456

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$15,544
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.32%
Original Mortgage
$240,052
Outstanding Balance
$228,776
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$9,320

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 22, 2023
Sold by
Dam Hanh
Bought by
Do Oanh

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 24, 2022
Closed on
Apr 5, 2022
List Price
$209,400
Sold Price
$226,000
Premium/Discount to List
$16,600
7.93%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.72%
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 2021
Sold by
Collier Joseph L and Collier Tonya J
Bought by
Pen Air Federal Credit Union

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 1998
Sold by
Brewer Donald E and Brewer Sandra K
Bought by
Collier Joseph L and Collier Tonya J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$61,450
Interest Rate
6.84%

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nickerson Egan $235,000 Surety Land & Title
Do Oanh $100 None Listed On Document
Dam Hanh V $226,000 None Listed On Document
Pen Air Federal Credit Union $128,700 None Available
Collier Joseph L $64,700 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Nickerson Egan $240,052
Previous Owner Dam Hanh V $162,000
Previous Owner Collier Joseph L $61,450
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/05/2023 06/05/23 Sold $235,000 0.0% $192 / Sq Ft
04/26/2023 04/26/23 Price Changed $235,000 -2.1% $192 / Sq Ft
03/20/2023 03/20/23 Price Changed $240,000 -4.0% $196 / Sq Ft
02/23/2023 02/23/23 For Sale $250,000 +10.6% $204 / Sq Ft
04/05/2022 04/05/22 Sold $226,000 +7.9% $185 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/24/2022 02/24/22 For Sale $209,400 -- $171 / Sq Ft
Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,615 $171,436 $25,000 $146,436
2024 $2,144 $166,954 $23,000 $143,954
2023 $2,144 $163,715 $21,000 $142,715
2022 $1,621 $122,731 $18,000 $104,731
2021 $719 $80,442 $0 $0
2020 $644 $72,403 $0 $0
2019 $584 $67,642 $0 $0
2018 $609 $65,709 $0 $0
2017 $564 $62,698 $0 $0
2016 $549 $60,747 $0 $0
2015 $542 $59,282 $0 $0
2014 $550 $59,280 $0 $0

Map

Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 622926

Pensacola Association of REALTORS®

APN: 13-1N-29-4911-00300-0050

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.