Landlord's Agent in 2021
Kenneth Speegle
Partners Real Estate
(907) 694-4994
6 in this area
127 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $583,000
Views & privacy abound in this beautiful home. Live the Alaska dream & enjoy breathtaking views from two huge decks. Relax by the wood stove or in the sauna. Kitchen with ss appliances, breakfast bar, dining area, & pass-through window to living area. Bright living room with lots of windows for natural light. Apply now at:
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Partners Real Estate License #17986 Listed on: 07/09/2021
Last Renter's Agent
Rod Burris
Elite Real Estate Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucey Craig R | -- | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lucey Craig R | $189,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/26/2021 07/26/21 | Rented | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/26/2021 07/26/21 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/09/2021 07/09/21 | For Rent | $2,400 | +4.8% | -- |
| 03/26/2020 03/26/20 | Rented | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/26/2020 03/26/20 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/05/2020 03/05/20 | For Rent | $2,290 | +2.2% | -- |
| 02/20/2019 02/20/19 | Rented | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/20/2019 02/20/19 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/03/2019 01/03/19 | For Rent | $2,240 | +4.7% | -- |
| 07/10/2014 07/10/14 | Rented | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/10/2014 07/10/14 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/01/2014 07/01/14 | For Rent | $2,140 | -2.3% | -- |
| 06/30/2013 06/30/13 | Rented | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/30/2013 06/30/13 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/01/2013 05/01/13 | For Rent | $2,190 | +4.8% | -- |
| 05/04/2012 05/04/12 | For Rent | $2,090 | -- | -- |
| 05/04/2012 05/04/12 | Rented | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,046 | $456,300 | $100,500 | $355,800 |
| 2024 | $7,046 | $441,200 | $100,500 | $340,700 |
| 2023 | $6,917 | $420,500 | $96,900 | $323,600 |
| 2022 | $6,633 | $399,800 | $97,000 | $302,800 |
| 2021 | $6,494 | $367,100 | $97,000 | $270,100 |
| 2020 | $6,008 | $375,500 | $97,000 | $278,500 |
| 2019 | $5,904 | $367,600 | $97,000 | $270,600 |
| 2018 | $5,451 | $339,200 | $97,000 | $242,200 |
| 2017 | $5,651 | $357,200 | $97,000 | $260,200 |
| 2016 | $4,780 | $362,000 | $97,000 | $265,000 |
| 2015 | $4,780 | $354,700 | $93,000 | $261,700 |
| 2014 | $4,780 | $329,000 | $74,000 | $255,000 |
Landlord's Agent in 2021
Kenneth Speegle
Partners Real Estate
(907) 694-4994
6 in this area
127 Total Sales
R
Tenant's Agent in 2021
Rod Burris
Elite Real Estate Group
B
Seller's Agent in 2020
Brandon Thorud
Partners Real Estate
T
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Terry Michalski
Veteran Homes Realty - Partners Real Estate Branch Office
J
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Jeron Rose
RE/MAX
C
Seller's Agent in 2012
C. Rolf Milton
Partners Real Estate
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 21-10861
APN: 05038233000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.