$352,500
SOLD APR 30, 2026

5317 Keenes Pheasant Dr Windermere, FL 34786

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,155 Sq Ft
3,935 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2026

$305 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

6 on Market

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • Open Floorplan
  • End Unit
  • Keenes Crossing Elementary School Rated A-
  • Clubhouse
  • 4-minute walk to Summerport Neighborhood Park

About This Home

As of April 2026

SINGLE-STORY, END-UNIT TOWNHOME WITH BRAND NEW CARPET AND PAINT! Step into this move-in ready Summerport townhome, complete with 2 large bedrooms, covered and screened lanai, spacious kitchen, and updated AC (2025) and roof (2018)! As you enter, you are greeted by a large open concept living and dining space with tons of natural light. The kitchen connects seamlessly to the living area, and features tons of cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, pantry, bar top seating, and additional eat-in kitchen space. The primary suite has a huge walk-in closet, stunning tray ceiling, large vanity with tons of storage, and relaxing soaking tub. The guest bedroom is set away from the primary for added privacy and features its own guest bathroom. Stunning glass French Doors take you out to the covered and screened-in patio, perfect for enjoying the lovely Florida weather! The home also features an attached 2-car garage, large laundry room with included washer and dryer (plus room for storage!), and all exterior maintenance (including roof replacement and painting) and landscaping included! The popular Summerport community features a clubhouse with fitness center, community pool, playgrounds, tennis courts, basketball courts, volleyball court, and walking trails. The location is also prime, with direct access to Keene's Crossing Elementary School, Foxtail Coffee, Kelly's Homemade Ice Cream, and Marco's Pizza right across the street! Centrally located with easy access to CR-535, Walt Disney World, Disney Springs, Winter Garden Village, and Hamlin Shopping, you will never run out of things to do and see. Come see this home before it is gone!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Matthew Gordon

COLDWELL BANKER REALTY Brokerage Phone: 407-352-1040 License #3474145 Listed on: 03/27/2026

COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

Co-Listed By

Sophia Ferrara

COLDWELL BANKER REALTY Brokerage Phone: 407-352-1040 License #3410447

Last Buyer's Agent

Virgen Torres Soto

EQUINOVA HOME GROUP ,INC License #3243472

EQUINOVA HOME GROUP ,INC

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,412

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 3,935 Sq Ft Lot
  • End Unit
  • West Facing Home

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,155 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include pool, ground maintenance, recreational facilities
  • Alissa Haefner First Service Residential Association, Phone Number (407) 656-6501
  • Visit Association Website
  • Summerport Residential Poa
  • Summerport Phase 4 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,412

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

3,935 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$343 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1155
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.09
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Building Area Total: 1598
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3935
  • Status: Sold
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MFR59157J
  • Co List Office Phone: 407-352-1040
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 148.46
  • Escrow City: Orlando
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: W Sand Lake Road
  • Minimum Lease: 6 Months
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 305.19
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Property Description: End Unit
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • MFR_CommunityAssociationWaterFeatures: Dock,Fishing
  • Attribution Contact: 407-352-1040
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Window Treatments
  • Living Area Meters: 107.30

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: West
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch, Rear Porch, Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
  • Association Fee: 212.81
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Alissa Haefner - First Service Residential
  • Phone: (407) 656-6501
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association #2 Fee: 390
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association: Summerport Residential POA
  • Association 2 YN: 1
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Pet Restrictions: Buyer to confirm with HOA.
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: Alissa.Haefner@fsresidential.com
  • Association URL: www.summerport.connectresident.com

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 4113.72
  • Total Monthly Fees: 342.81
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 212.81

Schools

  • Elementary School: Keene Crossing Elementary
  • High School: Windermere High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Bridgewater Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: P-D
  • Parcel Number: 15-23-27-8391-00-520
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Buyer to confirm with HOA.

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5412.2
  • Tax Block: 00
  • Tax Book Number: 55/26
  • Tax Lot: 520

Multi Family

  • Approval Process: Buyer to confirm with HOA.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 27, 2026
Closed on
Apr 27, 2026
List Price
$360,000
Sold Price
$352,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,500
-2.08%
Views
58

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-55.15%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 15, 2023
Sold by
Davies Brynley R and Davies Martha R
Bought by
Davies Brynley and Davies Brynley R

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 12, 2013
Closed on
Sep 13, 2013
List Price
$132,500
Sold Price
$145,000
Premium/Discount to List
$12,500
9.43%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.99%
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
4.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 18, 2008
Sold by
Flynn Michael G and Francis Patricia Ann
Bought by
Keenes Pheasant Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 16, 2008
Sold by
Flynn Kenneth W
Bought by
Keenes Pheasant Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 2005
Sold by
Febbrini Joseph and Febbrini Linda L
Bought by
Francis Patricia Flynn and Flynn Elizabeth Bennett

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 18, 2005
Sold by
Summerport By Levitt & Sons Llc
Bought by
Febbrini Joseph and Febbrini Linda L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$109,744
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $352,500 Sunbelt Title Agency
Deed $100 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $145,000 First Platinum Title Agency
Quit Claim Deed -- Attorney
Quit Claim Deed -- Attorney
Warranty Deed $270,000 Equitable Title Agency Inc
Special Warranty Deed $137,200 U F C Title Ins Agency Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $100,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $109,744 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Closed $27,436 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Sold $352,500 -2.1% $305 / Sq Ft
04/02/2026 04/02/26 Pending -- -- --
03/27/2026 03/27/26 For Sale $360,000 +148.3% $312 / Sq Ft
05/26/2015 05/26/15 Off Market $145,000 -- --
09/13/2013 09/13/13 Sold $145,000 0.0% $126 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/21/2013 08/21/13 Pending -- -- --
08/20/2013 08/20/13 Off Market $145,000 -- --
08/12/2013 08/12/13 For Sale $132,500 -- $115 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $5,412 $300,340 $75,000 $225,340
2025 $5,412 $303,920 $75,000 $228,920
2024 $4,261 $285,859 -- --
2023 $4,261 $247,236 $75,000 $172,236
2022 $3,939 $234,734 $75,000 $159,734
2021 $3,572 $195,245 $55,000 $140,245
2020 $3,300 $186,327 $45,000 $141,327
2019 $3,239 $175,408 $33,000 $142,408
2018 $2,977 $153,921 $28,000 $125,921
2017 $2,931 $150,647 $28,000 $122,647
2016 $2,898 $146,980 $28,000 $118,980
2015 $2,830 $139,011 $28,000 $111,011
2014 $2,737 $129,565 $25,000 $104,565

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6394104

Stellar MLS

APN: 15-2327-8391-00-520

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.