5317 Plainview Dr El Paso, TX 79924
Bradley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $187,000 - $204,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5317 Plainview Dr, El Paso, TX 79924 and is currently estimated at $194,608, approximately $162 per square foot. 5317 Plainview Dr is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Charles Middle School, Andress High School, and Harmony School Of Innovation - El Paso Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2004
Sold by
Solis Maria Guadalupe
Bought by
Ponce Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2002
Sold by
Burton Larry D and Burton Erline Kay
Bought by
Solis Maria M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
6.6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2001
Sold by
Stone Robert L and Stone Margaret
Bought by
Burton Larry D and Burton Erline Kay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,007
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ponce Maria | -- | -- | |
| Solis Maria M | -- | -- | |
| Burton Larry D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Solis Maria M | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burton Larry D | $58,007 | |
| Closed | Solis Maria M | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,702 | $162,822 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,702 | $148,020 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,521 | $134,564 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,621 | $122,331 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,472 | $111,357 | $20,965 | $90,392 |
| 2020 | $3,107 | $101,100 | $12,729 | $88,371 |
| 2018 | $3,031 | $102,425 | $12,729 | $89,696 |
| 2017 | $2,635 | $93,545 | $12,729 | $80,816 |
| 2016 | $2,635 | $93,545 | $12,729 | $80,816 |
| 2015 | $2,306 | $93,545 | $12,729 | $80,816 |
| 2014 | $2,306 | $93,167 | $12,729 | $80,438 |
Source: Public Records
Map