NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $869,000 - $1,495,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,800 Sq Ft
$607/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 5318 83rd Ave SE, Snohomish, WA 98290 and is currently estimated at $1,093,296, approximately $607 per square foot. 5318 83rd Ave SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Snohomish High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 11, 2016
Sold by
Follett Jennifer R
Bought by
Follett William T
Current Estimated Value
$1,093,296

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 2004
Sold by
Cisneros Nansi E
Bought by
Follett William T and Follett Jennifer R

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,760
Outstanding Balance
$82,861
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,010,435

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 22, 1999
Sold by
Goodwill Michael and Goodwill Margaret
Bought by
Cisneros Nansi E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$29,990
Interest Rate
8.87%
Mortgage Type
Balloon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 27, 1997
Sold by
Sandvig Wallace and Sandvig Esther M
Bought by
Goodwill Michael and Goodwill Margaret

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.44%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Follett William T -- None Available
Follett William T $215,950 Chicago Title
Cisneros Nansi E $149,950 Charter Title
Goodwill Michael $125,000 Fidelity National Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Follett William T $172,760
Previous Owner Cisneros Nansi E $29,990
Previous Owner Goodwill Michael $100,000
Closed Goodwill Michael $12,500
Closed Cisneros Nansi E $119,960
Closed Follett William T $21,595
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $9,015 $900,000 $413,700 $486,300
2025 $8,513 $878,500 $404,200 $474,300
2024 $8,513 $835,900 $361,400 $474,500
2023 $7,911 $862,700 $389,900 $472,800
2022 $7,799 $689,000 $288,300 $400,700
2020 $6,944 $607,500 $251,100 $356,400
2019 $5,714 $509,200 $237,000 $272,200
2018 $6,046 $423,200 $171,500 $251,700
2017 $5,590 $396,000 $156,400 $239,600
2016 $5,584 $382,900 $128,000 $254,900
2015 $4,863 $318,100 $104,600 $213,500
2013 $4,024 $251,700 $81,400 $170,300
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.