5318 E 27th Place Tulsa, OK 74114
Hoover NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $207,000 - $230,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,274
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5318 E 27th Place, Tulsa, OK 74114 and is currently estimated at $218,610, approximately $171 per square foot. 5318 E 27th Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Hoover Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Undercroft Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1993
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $58,500 | -- | |
| -- | $54,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,687 | $12,586 | $1,592 | $10,994 |
| 2024 | $1,498 | $12,190 | $1,986 | $10,204 |
| 2023 | $1,498 | $12,806 | $2,335 | $10,471 |
| 2022 | $1,524 | $11,433 | $2,397 | $9,036 |
| 2021 | $1,462 | $11,071 | $2,321 | $8,750 |
| 2020 | $1,396 | $10,719 | $2,247 | $8,472 |
| 2019 | $1,422 | $10,378 | $2,176 | $8,202 |
| 2018 | $1,380 | $10,046 | $2,106 | $7,940 |
| 2017 | $1,333 | $10,725 | $2,249 | $8,476 |
| 2016 | $1,264 | $10,412 | $2,183 | $8,229 |
| 2015 | $1,225 | $10,109 | $2,541 | $7,568 |
| 2014 | $1,213 | $10,109 | $2,541 | $7,568 |
Source: Public Records
Map