5318 E Marconi Ave Scottsdale, AZ 85254
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $547,000 - $804,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,691
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5318 E Marconi Ave, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 and is currently estimated at $683,155, approximately $403 per square foot. 5318 E Marconi Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Sunrise Middle School, and Horizon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1997
Sold by
Marhoffer David
Bought by
Segal Jessica
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Segal Jessica | -- | Transnation Title Ins Co | |
| Segal Jessica | $145,000 | Transnation Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,633 | $30,402 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,507 | $28,954 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,507 | $48,330 | $9,660 | $38,670 |
| 2022 | $2,483 | $37,480 | $7,490 | $29,990 |
| 2021 | $2,524 | $33,470 | $6,690 | $26,780 |
| 2020 | $2,438 | $31,560 | $6,310 | $25,250 |
| 2019 | $2,449 | $30,260 | $6,050 | $24,210 |
| 2018 | $2,360 | $28,600 | $5,720 | $22,880 |
| 2017 | $2,253 | $27,370 | $5,470 | $21,900 |
| 2016 | $2,218 | $26,130 | $5,220 | $20,910 |
| 2015 | $2,131 | $22,920 | $4,580 | $18,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map