5318 Labelle Ct Fort Smith, AR 72903
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $242,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5318 Labelle Ct, Fort Smith, AR 72903 and is currently estimated at $220,379, approximately $136 per square foot. 5318 Labelle Ct is a home located in Sebastian County with nearby schools including Park Elementary School, L.A. Chaffin Junior High School, and Southside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2012
Sold by
Branson White Builders Inc
Bought by
Dang Sang Tan and Nguyen Thu Khoa Thi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dang Sang Tan | $135,000 | Mosley Abstract & Title Insu |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,666 | $33,845 | $4,875 | $28,970 |
| 2024 | $1,435 | $27,330 | $3,750 | $23,580 |
| 2023 | $1,162 | $27,330 | $3,750 | $23,580 |
| 2022 | $1,212 | $27,330 | $3,750 | $23,580 |
| 2021 | $1,181 | $27,330 | $3,750 | $23,580 |
| 2020 | $1,110 | $27,330 | $3,750 | $23,580 |
| 2019 | $1,039 | $24,360 | $3,750 | $20,610 |
| 2018 | $1,064 | $24,360 | $3,750 | $20,610 |
| 2017 | $929 | $24,360 | $3,750 | $20,610 |
| 2016 | $1,202 | $24,360 | $3,750 | $20,610 |
| 2015 | $852 | $24,360 | $3,750 | $20,610 |
| 2014 | $795 | $21,800 | $2,800 | $19,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map