5318 W 2nd St Tulsa, OK 74127
Bruner NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $79,863 - $104,000
Studio
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5318 W 2nd St, Tulsa, OK 74127 and is currently estimated at $93,716, approximately $130 per square foot. 5318 W 2nd St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Wayman Tisdale Fine Arts Academy, Central Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2001
Sold by
Forbes Don Franklin and Forbes Leota T
Bought by
Forbes Don Franklin and Forbes Leota T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forbes Don Franklin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,270 | $5,663 | $779 | $4,884 |
| 2024 | $96 | $5,393 | $1,217 | $4,176 |
| 2023 | $573 | $5,136 | $1,159 | $3,977 |
| 2022 | $47 | $4,891 | $1,324 | $3,567 |
| 2021 | $52 | $4,658 | $1,261 | $3,397 |
| 2020 | $524 | $4,658 | $1,261 | $3,397 |
| 2019 | $533 | $4,635 | $1,255 | $3,380 |
| 2018 | $508 | $4,414 | $1,195 | $3,219 |
| 2017 | $528 | $4,204 | $1,138 | $3,066 |
| 2016 | $493 | $4,004 | $1,155 | $2,849 |
| 2015 | $495 | $4,004 | $1,155 | $2,849 |
| 2014 | $495 | $4,004 | $1,155 | $2,849 |
Source: Public Records
Map