5319 Moon Shell Dr Apollo Beach, FL 33572
Estimated Value: $497,496 - $598,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,289
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5319 Moon Shell Dr, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 and is currently estimated at $562,165, approximately $170 per square foot. 5319 Moon Shell Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Doby Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Lennard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2014
Sold by
Suarez Central Inc
Bought by
Lynch Robert N
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynch Robert N | $310,500 | Hillsborough Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,330 | $437,688 | $88,381 | $349,307 |
| 2024 | $3,330 | $437,700 | $88,381 | $349,319 |
| 2023 | $3,245 | $417,735 | $88,381 | $329,354 |
| 2022 | $3,033 | $391,432 | $68,741 | $322,691 |
| 2021 | $2,742 | $303,747 | $53,777 | $249,970 |
| 2020 | $2,610 | $273,889 | $51,439 | $222,450 |
| 2019 | $2,555 | $275,721 | $46,762 | $228,959 |
| 2018 | $2,464 | $292,555 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,464 | $266,055 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,458 | $258,642 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,307 | $235,129 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,206 | $37,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $32,734 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map