5319 Owens St Arvada, CO 80002
Rainbow Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $766,318 - $863,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
2,362
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5319 Owens St, Arvada, CO 80002 and is currently estimated at $813,830, approximately $344 per square foot. 5319 Owens St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Vanderhoof Elementary School, Drake Junior High School, and Arvada West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2004
Sold by
Melody Homes Inc
Bought by
Padilla Michael A and Padilla Lorraine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,371
Outstanding Balance
$122,135
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$691,695
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Padilla Michael A | $340,464 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Padilla Michael A | $272,371 | |
| Closed | Padilla Michael A | $51,069 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,986 | $47,098 | $14,735 | $32,363 |
| 2024 | $4,525 | $45,408 | $19,169 | $26,239 |
| 2023 | $4,525 | $45,408 | $19,169 | $26,239 |
| 2022 | $3,932 | $39,213 | $14,375 | $24,838 |
| 2021 | $3,990 | $40,342 | $14,789 | $25,553 |
| 2020 | $3,647 | $36,920 | $13,158 | $23,762 |
| 2019 | $3,599 | $36,920 | $13,158 | $23,762 |
| 2018 | $3,393 | $33,826 | $7,864 | $25,962 |
| 2017 | $3,110 | $33,826 | $7,864 | $25,962 |
| 2016 | $3,159 | $32,308 | $6,661 | $25,647 |
| 2015 | $2,847 | $32,308 | $6,661 | $25,647 |
| 2014 | $2,847 | $27,369 | $6,625 | $20,744 |
Source: Public Records
Map