Seller's Agent in 2017
Beckie Kukal
NorthPointe Realty
(208) 320-2443
16 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $282,000
This home is located at 532 17th Ave E, Jerome, ID 83338 since 12 May 2017 and is currently estimated at $260,223, approximately $246 per square foot. This property was built in 1975. 532 17th Ave E is a home located in Jerome County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Summit Elementary School, and Jerome Middle School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Abel Rosales | -- | Titleone | |
| Sanchez Abel Rosales | -- | Titleone Twin Falls | |
| Sanchez Abel Rosales | -- | Titleone Twin Falls | |
| Curl Robert L | -- | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez Abel Rosales | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Abel Rosales | $94,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Curl Robert L | $76,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/08/2017 09/08/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/09/2017 08/09/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/07/2017 08/07/17 | For Sale | $118,000 | 0.0% | $112 / Sq Ft |
| 08/07/2017 08/07/17 | Price Changed | $118,000 | +3.5% | $112 / Sq Ft |
| 07/25/2017 07/25/17 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/16/2017 05/16/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/12/2017 05/12/17 | For Sale | $114,000 | -- | $108 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,260 | $200,116 | $33,695 | $166,421 |
| 2024 | $1,304 | $200,116 | $33,695 | $166,421 |
| 2023 | $1,304 | $200,116 | $33,695 | $166,421 |
| 2022 | $1,249 | $146,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,262 | $123,315 | $29,285 | $94,030 |
| 2020 | $1,059 | $100,010 | $24,470 | $75,540 |
| 2019 | $1,099 | $100,010 | $24,470 | $75,540 |
| 2018 | $1,166 | $73,665 | $21,260 | $52,405 |
| 2016 | $812 | $73,665 | $21,260 | $52,405 |
| 2014 | $1,635 | $72,640 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Beckie Kukal
NorthPointe Realty
(208) 320-2443
16 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Alex Castaneda
Blue Lakes Real Estate Company, LLC
(208) 539-5758
91 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98655592
APN: RPJ14920100130
Ask me questions while you tour the home.