532 3rd St Barnard, MO 64423
Estimated Value: $86,000 - $136,000
Studio
--
Bath
700
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 532 3rd St, Barnard, MO 64423 and is currently estimated at $103,196, approximately $147 per square foot. 532 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including South Nodaway Elementary School and South Nodaway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2018
Sold by
Keefe Beth Ann O and Keefe Christopher Patrick O
Bought by
Tucker Carel J and Tucker Robert W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,166
Outstanding Balance
$38,211
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$64,985
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tucker Carel J | -- | St Joseph Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tucker Carel J | $45,166 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $577 | $6,130 | $240 | $5,890 |
| 2024 | $561 | $5,770 | $240 | $5,530 |
| 2023 | $517 | $5,770 | $240 | $5,530 |
| 2022 | $517 | $5,250 | $90 | $5,160 |
| 2021 | $515 | $5,250 | $90 | $5,160 |
| 2020 | $483 | $5,060 | $90 | $4,970 |
| 2019 | $483 | $5,060 | $90 | $4,970 |
| 2018 | $480 | $5,060 | $90 | $4,970 |
| 2017 | $471 | $5,060 | $90 | $4,970 |
| 2015 | $491 | $5,060 | $90 | $4,970 |
| 2011 | $395 | $5,070 | $70 | $5,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map