P
Seller's Agent in 2014
PATTI Truman
Estimated Value: $662,000 - $945,000
Cute 2b/1b cottage on 500 block in Naples Park. Walk to Vanderbilt beach.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
PATTI Truman
License #NAPLES-262000253 Listed on: 12/20/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
David Truman
REMAX Affinity Mercato License #NAPLES-262000250
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vader Properties Ii Inc | -- | Attorney | |
| Arthur A Smith Revocable Trust Of 2008 | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Arthur A | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Arthur A | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/01/2024 09/01/24 | For Rent | $2,300 | 0.0% | -- |
| 12/02/2014 12/02/14 | Sold | $200,000 | -11.1% | $250 / Sq Ft |
| 11/02/2014 11/02/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/20/2013 12/20/13 | For Sale | $225,000 | -- | $281 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,888 | $468,400 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,723 | $425,818 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,723 | $387,107 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,637 | $351,915 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,989 | $319,923 | $248,400 | $71,523 |
| 2020 | $3,964 | $321,454 | $242,400 | $79,054 |
| 2019 | $3,672 | $293,158 | $234,000 | $59,158 |
| 2018 | $3,379 | $267,623 | $210,000 | $57,623 |
| 2017 | $3,156 | $243,718 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,105 | $221,562 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,656 | $201,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,101 | $132,942 | $0 | $0 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2014
PATTI Truman
D
Buyer's Agent in 2014
David Truman
RE/MAX
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 213513201
APN: 62836840003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.