Estimated Value: $312,000 - $339,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 532 Avery Pointe, Lavon, TX 75166 and is currently estimated at $327,472, approximately $177 per square foot. 532 Avery Pointe is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Nesmith Elementary School, Community High School, and Wylie Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2017
Sold by
Bloomfield Homes Lp
Bought by
Held Preeston Joseph and Held Pennie Sue
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Held Preeston Joseph | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,160 | $337,031 | $90,000 | $247,031 |
| 2024 | $5,993 | $349,642 | $90,000 | $259,642 |
| 2023 | $5,993 | $321,787 | $100,000 | $274,373 |
| 2022 | $6,162 | $292,534 | $85,000 | $253,042 |
| 2021 | $5,820 | $265,940 | $65,000 | $200,940 |
| 2020 | $6,022 | $261,449 | $65,000 | $196,449 |
| 2019 | $6,290 | $263,433 | $65,000 | $198,433 |
| 2018 | $5,878 | $249,827 | $65,000 | $184,827 |
| 2017 | $593 | $25,200 | $25,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map