532 Bacon Ave Akron, OH 44320
West Akron NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $83,107 - $103,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,406
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 532 Bacon Ave, Akron, OH 44320 and is currently estimated at $93,027, approximately $66 per square foot. 532 Bacon Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Julie Billiart School Akron.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1999
Sold by
Yarbrough Eileen
Bought by
Vaughn Jonilon A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,800
Outstanding Balance
$7,627
Interest Rate
6.79%
Estimated Equity
$85,400
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1998
Sold by
Yarbrough Eileen J
Bought by
Vaughn Jonilon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vaughn Jonilon A | $29,000 | Colonial Title Agency Inc | |
| Vaughn Jonilon | $29,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vaughn Jonilon A | $32,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,740 | $20,231 | $4,981 | $15,250 |
| 2024 | $1,152 | $20,231 | $4,981 | $15,250 |
| 2023 | $1,740 | $20,231 | $4,981 | $15,250 |
| 2022 | $919 | $12,419 | $2,930 | $9,489 |
| 2021 | $920 | $12,419 | $2,930 | $9,489 |
| 2020 | $907 | $12,420 | $2,930 | $9,490 |
| 2019 | $1,263 | $16,190 | $4,880 | $11,310 |
| 2018 | $1,247 | $16,190 | $4,880 | $11,310 |
| 2017 | $1,266 | $16,190 | $4,880 | $11,310 |
| 2016 | $1,267 | $16,190 | $4,880 | $11,310 |
| 2015 | $1,266 | $16,190 | $4,880 | $11,310 |
| 2014 | $1,257 | $16,190 | $4,880 | $11,310 |
| 2013 | $1,300 | $17,160 | $4,880 | $12,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map